Since 2016 the Revoring Academy has been exporting Revoring Training courses in Italy and around the world. From Functional Training this training method has become an elastic training system and it has spread across different disciplines within the wellness area: physical therapy, myofascial pilates, martial arts, musical fitness and athletic preparation.

In 2019 started the Revoring Training Specialisation Workshops for specific areas, like the Myofascial Pilates Revoring Workshop. The Revoring Essential Training Courses for Functional Group Training and the monothematic Specialisation Workshops are open to everyone, from beginners to experts.

Join the Revoring Academy Training Courses and you will get special technical contents only for the Professional Revoring Community, updates from our R&D team, the official Revoring Trainer T-shirt and the Revoring International Certificate.

First Level Revoring Essential– Functional Group Training
Training weekend

DAY 1 – PROGRAM

Saturday Morning, 10.00 – 13.00
Revoring: a Functional Elastic Training System
Benefits of Revoring Training
Important safety instructions
Usage area
Anchoring area
Grips and positions
Lunch break (1 h)
Saturday Afternoon, 14.00 – 17.00
Theoretical-practical exercises guide – Fundamentals
Duration of the training session
Training intensity and progression
Types of exercises: dynamic, isometric, isotension, combined, opposition/assisted
Revoring method: workout
Free mode: with no external anchoring points
Conclusions and team work

DAY 2 – PROGRAM

Sunday Morning, 10.00 – 13.00
Theoretical-practical testing of 20 working protocols
Functional Training
Female training
Sport Training
Lunch break (1 h)
Sunday Afternoon, 14.00 – 17.00
Seniors Training
Analytical Training
Discussion: questions and brain storming
Satisfaction questionnaire
Certificate and t-shirt release
Group photo
Purchase Revoring on the spot at a discounted price

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Current Date
10
11
12
13
14
  • 12:00 amCorso di Formazione Revoring Essential a Catania
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Name *
Surname
E-Mail *
Telephone
Position
Subject *
Message *

TEAM MASTER TRAINER REVORING

A pool of professionals offers its expertise to everyone who wants to keep learning new amazing methods of training and wellness.

See all Revoring Trainers

Adelaide Zurolo Castellamare di Stabia (NA)
Adele Avantaggiato CAMPI SALENTINA (LE)
Adele Di Domenico Castro dei Volsci (FR)
Alberto Meroni Milano (MI)
Alberto Para
Alejandro Vera Carrasco
Alessandro Iacovacci Villa Santo Stefano (FR)
Alessandro Paris Boltiere (BG)
Alessandro Piva
Alessio Parente Napoli (NA)
Alessio Picuti Imola (BO)
Allegrini Paola Brindisi
Amitrano Mattia Pompei (NA)
Andrea Ceroni Faenza (RA)
Andrea Monti FORLI (FC)
Andrea Raguatini FORLI (FC)
Andrea Scelfo
Andrea Tuti Merano
Angelio Celio PALENA (CH)
Anna Barbero
Anna Buonocore Napoli (NA)
Anna Cesira Spennato CAVALLINO (LE)
Annalisa D’Aprile CASTELLANA GROTTE (BA)
Annalisa Giannotta PUTIGNANO
Annunziata De Turris casoria (NA)
Antimo Passarelli Verde San Antimo (NA)
Antonazzo Francesco Roma (RM)
Antonella Frassetto Porto Torres (SS)
Antonino Manganaro SAN DONATO MILANESE (MI)
Antonio Acerra Merano
Antonio Manisco ORIA (BR)
Ayalet Keinan
Baldi Daniela Cavriglia (AR)
Baldini Annarita Ravenna
Barbara Meneguzzo Vicenza
Barbara Ongaro SAN DONATO MILANESE (MI)
Barresi Massimiliano Novara
Bartolozzi Paolo Prato (PO)
Baschieri Nicola Scandiano (RE)
Basso Andrea Olmi di san Biagio di Callalta (TV)
Bat El Ron
Bedei Riccardo Forlimpopoli (FC)
Bercea Bianca Rubiera (RE)
Berti Giuseppe S. Maria la Fossa (CE)
Blasi Andrea Lecce
Blasi Giuliana Lecce
Boggia Nicola Fasano (BR)
Bontempi Barbara Roma (RM)
Bordea Mihail Roma (RM)
Borhani Nazila
Borzetti Daniela Roma
Campanari Alberto Roma (RM)
Caniglia Francesco Oria (BR)
Capacci Simone Forlimpopoli (FC)
Carausu Valentin Bucarest, Romania
Cariani Stefano Ferrara
Carla Piombo Gaeta (LT)
Carli Laura Mairano (BS)
Carmine Tomaiuolo Napoli (NA)
Carnevale Cristina Roma
Carolingi Claudio Larciano (PT)
Casamassima Cristian Sassari
Castrignanò Marianna Copertino (LE)
Cavadini Gabriele Sesto San Giovanni
Cavalletti Carlo Forlì (FC)
Cavallo Carlo Sava (TA)
Cecchinelli Michele Roma (RM)
Celotto Elena Castellamare di Stabia (NA)
Ceracchi Roberto Velletri (RM)
Cercio Antonella Imola (BO)
Chiara Melandri Ravenna
Cimino Antonio S. Maria la Fossa (CE)
Cinzia Acciarri SAN SALVO (CH)
Cocchiola Clemente Monteriggioni (SI)
Coccioli Pamela Erchie (BR)
Conte Edmondo Taurisano (LE)
Corsetti Fabio Perugia
Corticelli Stefania Ferrara
Criscuolo Giusy Roma
Crispi Federico Roma
Cristiana Coacci ALBA ADRIATICA (TE)
Cristina Milazzo Aci Castello (CT)
D’alessandro Alessio Crecchio (CH)
D’Amato Stefano Erba (CO)
Daniela Migliozzi Misano Adriatico (RN)
Daniela Puzo VINCHIATAURO (CB)
Danilo Paradiso Milazzo (ME)
Dario Dell’Aquila Poggio Torriana (RN)
Dario La Grassa Napoli (NA)
Dario Scardaci Catania (CT)
Davide Dramis Milazzo (ME)
Davide Monaco SPECCHIA (LE)
Davide Zerbinati Ariano nel Polesine (RO)
De Fina Nicola Pescara
De Luca Ermenelinda Napoli (NA)
De Paolis Vittorio Lecce
De Rosa Veronica Carinaro (CE)
De Simone Roberto Capua (CE)
Degano Robert Chivasso (TO)
Della Motta Riccardo Bellaria (RN)
Dellabartola Barbara San Mauro Pascoli (FC)
Dellimauri Cosimo Mesagne
Delphine Claude Corbo LARINO (CB)
Despina Zoura Pagani (SA)
Di Biase Valerio Roma
Diego Bondandini
Digesù Riccarda Altamura (BA)
Dimiccoli Loredana Roma
Domenica Ragonesi Siracusa (SR)
Domenico Elia Sassari (SS)
Einat Peer
Elena Pazzagli Arezzo
Elisa Zanolin CASTEGGIO (PV)
Emanuela Fiori
Enrico Baita
Enrico Blandini Misterbianco (CT)
Enrico Bruscia Desio (MB)
Ezio Mastini Arezzo
Fabiana Raganato Abbiategrasso (MI)
Fabio Bonelli MILANO (MI)
Fabio De Angelis
Fabio Renisi Cornaredo (MI)
Fabrizio Bonora
Fabrizio Capuana Catania (CT)
Fabrizio Dell’Acqua MARTINA FRANCA
Fabrizio Tanca Tempio Pausania (OT)
Federica Cimaroli Amaseno (FR)
Federica D’orazio Milazzo (ME)
Federica Gobbi Catania (CT)
Federico Andreoli CASTENASO (BO)
Federico Visconti Calvizzano (NA)
Felipe Mantecón Padín
Ferrari Davide Garbagnate Milanese (MI)
Ferrari Federico Milano
Festa Alessandro Roma
Filippo Zanobi FORLì
Flauto Calle Collegno (TO)
Fornaciari Daniele Reggio Emilia
Francesca Bondi Mazzoni CESENA (FC)
Francesca Fratta Pesaro
Francesca Labonia COLLEFERRO (RM)
Francesco Brancaccio
Francesco Busanca Gragnano (NA)
Francesco Manganaro SAN DONATO MILANESE (MI)
Francesco Ravot Sassari (SS)
Francesco Trifirò Milazzo (ME)
Froilich Alessandro Milano
Fusillo Annamaria Siena (SI)
Gallo Achille Villa di Briano (CE)
Gallo Massimo Aversa (CE)
Galtarossa Stefano
Gara Osama Gat (Israele)
Garavini Pietro Forlì
Gasbarro Elisa Bucine (AR)
Gaudenzi Luca Forlì
Gaudiano Molero Andreu Seregno (MB)
Gerardo Troiano Napoli (NA)
Germoni Stefano Roma
Giacomo Tisci ACQUAVIVA DELLE FONTI (BA)
Giada Pregnolato Taglio di Po (RO)
Giampiero Larenza ACQUAVIVA DELLE FONTI (BA)
Gianluca Macrì Troina (EN)
Gianluca Maiello Mugnano (NA)
Gianluca Russo
Giorgia Barbara Trapani (TP)
Giorgis Riccardo Bologna
Giorgos Kazazidis
Giovanna Della Ventura Maddaloni (CE)
Giovanni Agnesi Maddaloni (CE)
Giovanni Criscuolo Napoli
Giulio Cipolla Bronte (CT)
Giullermo Javier Hurtado Álvarez
Giuseppe Cipriano Casoria (NA)
Giuseppe Lillo Portici (NA)
Giuseppe Oliva Catania (CT)
Giuseppe Paolicelli SAN GIULIANO MILANESE (MI)
Giuseppe Pennisi Catania (CT)
Gollinucci Emanuele Bora di Mercato Saraceno (FC)
Graziana Guarnieri MONOPOLI
Greco Lucchino Stefano Rubiera (RE)
Iannucci Alessandro Fondi (LT)
Ida Licheri Giugliano in Campania (NA)
Igor Panizzo
Ilaria Giacomel
Ilaria Migliorini BOLOGNA (BO)
Ivan Cabiddu
Iván Gonzalo Martínez
Javier Cobas Sánchez
Josué Tarí Madariaga
Katia Vaccari
Kovalyova Oleksandra Roncofreddo (FC)
Lapenna Carmine Pedro Erchie (BR)
Lauro Salvatore Meta, (NA)
Leoci Dolores Monopoli (BA)
Leonardo Toscano Aci Catena (CT)
Lepore Stefania Cerano (NO)
Licitra Salvatore San Pietro Vernotico (BR)
Lida Pesaresi SAN SALVO (CH)
Liliana Piscitello Mascalucia (CT)
Loi Luca Roma
Lopapa Alessia Campo Marino di Maruggio (TA)
Loredana
Lorena Olivadese
Lorenzo Gallorini Arezzo
Lorenzo Simone CAMPI SALENTINA (LE)
Luana Capozzi Jelsi (CB)
Luca Fabbri FORLì
Luca Ruggiero Sacrofano (RO)
Lucia Bonafede Catania (CT)
Ludovica Iannetta NNTLVC93E56B519D
Luigi Carta Nuoro (NU)
Madalene Mitongu Ntumba Caserta ( CE )
Mancini Roberto Bosco mesola (FE)
Mancino Alessandra Sava (TA)
Manzoni Alberto Cesena
Marcello Profilo LECCE (LE)
Marchi Massimo Toscanella, Dozza (BO)
Marco Claudio Tavazzani Roma (RM)
Marco D’Amato MANFREDONIA
Marco Lepore ANDRIA (BT)
Marco Marsiglio Napoli (NA)
Marco Melchiorri
Marco Oceano FRANCAVILLA AL MARE
Marco Pistillo ANDRIA (BT)
Maria Caico Agrate Brianza (MB)
Maria Camerlingo Cavasatore (NA)
Maria Cristina Lucca Napoli (NA)
Maria Grazia Milazzo Catania (CT)
Maria Grazia Nettuno Ercolano (NA)
María López Díaz
Maria Rosaria Bilfulco Caserta (CE)
Marsella Veronica Atina (FR)
Martina Batani
Martusciello Emanuele Piove di Sacco (PD)
Marzia Ferrara Roma (RM)
Massimiliano Muccini RICCIONE (RN)
Massimiliano Passini Catania (CT)
Massimo Infranca Napoli
Massimo Pescatore Napoli (NA)
Matteo Bosisio
Matteo Capellacci SAN COSTANZO (PU)
Matteo Tonelli Pesaro (PU)
Mattera Sergio Aversa (CE)
Mattia Baldini PESARO (PU)
Mattia Violini Milano (MI)
Melandri Denis Riolo Terme (RA)
Michael Baldazza
Michael Drei Forlì
Michela Cuoco RIMINI (RN)
Michela Fabi Montegranaro (FM)
Michela Guglietta Gaeta (LT)
Michele De Grazia Tortona (AL)
Michele Fornarelli Triggiano (BA)
Miguel Gómez Alsius
Miguel Tronconis
Mirco Fallica Paternò (CT)
Mirco Mura Reggio Emilia
Molinaro Domenico
Montanari Francesco Reggio Emilia (RE)
Natale Mirone Paternò (CT)
Nicola Albertosi AULLA (MS)
Nicola Cavalleri Ferno (VA)
Nikos Politis
Pacifici Faliero Roma (RM)
Padoan Omar Viareggio (LU)
Paola Dartigues Rodriguez Milano (MI)
Paolo Giordano Scafati (SA)
Paolo Giraldi Verano Brianza (MB)
Paolozza Jhonathan Roma (RM)
Pasquale Vitale Napoli (NA)
Pasquale Zucca Bitti (NU)
Pasquali Giulia Paderno Dugnano (MI)
Passerini Carlo Cava de’ Tirreni
Pastena Rolando Eboli SA)
Patronelli Gianmichele Urbino (PU)
Perrotti Yari Vasto (CH)
Piacenza Giuseppe Cesano Boscone (MI)
Pieri Luca Cesena
Pietro Somma Pimonte (NA)
Pietropaoli Stefano L’Aquila
Pisacane Francesco Roma
Poli Maurizio Riccione (RN)
Quarta Colosso Federica Lecce
Raffaele Bevivino
Raffaele Cenicola LANCIANO
Raffaella Pirozzi RIMINI (RN)
Rametta Elisa Prato (PO)
Riccardo Bianchi Catania (CT)
Riccardo Cicconi Forlì
Riccardo Fassari Catania (CT)
Ricci Marco Forlì
Righini Alessandro San Mauro Pascoli (FC)
Rinaldi Mirco Foggia (FG)
Rispoli Antonio Giffoni sei Casali (NA)
Roberta Vat Villa Guardia (CO)
Roberto Dall’Anna Costa Volpino (BG)
Roberto Perticarà Ravenna
Romano Cristina Roma (RM)
Romina Patrignani Ponte San giovanni (PG)
Rosa Sidoti BOLOGNA (BO)
Rosario Guglielmo Grammichele (CT)
Rossana Stellato Sassari (SS)
Rossana Tonini Cattolica (RN)
Rossi Davide San Salvo
Rossi Ernesto Suvereto (LI)
Russo Rosario S.Antonio Abate (NA)
Sabrina Freri CASTEGGIO (PV)
Sabrina Lai Gabicce Mare (PU)
Salvatore Agatino Licciardello Catania (CT)
Salvatore Ambrosi Cesena (FC)
Salvatore Diesi Palermo (PA)
Samantha Piola
Sandra Goretti
Sciortino Claudia Viareggio (LU)
Secchi Eros Capraia Fiorentina (FI)
Sergiu Franco Voltana (RA)
Sideri Serena Roma
Silvana Procacci Pozzolo F.Ro (AL)
Silvia Matteo SAN CESARIO DI LECCE
Simone Babini Castrocaro Terme (FC)
Simone Bonacquisti COLLEFERRO (RM)
Simone Tommaselli
Sofia Stanzani BOLOGNA (BO)
Soldi Fabio Firenze (FI)
Sonia Cosma
Sorio Laura Zoagli (GE)
Spiccia Simona Roma
Stanzani Giovanni Riccione
Stefania Burato
Stefania Galasso Franca Villa (CH)
Stefania Pescatore Napoli (NA)
Stefano Michele Olivieri MANFREDONIA
Stefano Troise Napoli
Stellardi Sara Milano
Tartarini Davide Mirandola (MO)
Teresa De Sarro Milano (MI)
Teresa Giocondo
Teresa Maiello Caserta (CE)
Theodoris Iliadis
Tiziana Grazzi MILANO (MI)
Tiziana Maria Zanetti San Gregorio di Catania (CT)
Tommaso Ensoli Arezzo
Toscano Marcello Ravenna
Urbano Angela Manduria (TA)
Urselli Andrea Grottaglie (TA)
Vaicu Irini Gudo Visconti (MI)
Valentina Maccanti
Valeria Romoli Siracusa (SR)
Valerio Avarello VRLVLR93D27H501N
Venturi Elia San Mauro Pascoli (FC)
Veraldo Vedrè Imola (BO)
Verduci Maurizio Roma
Vicino Matteo Salgareda (TV)
Vida Piatto Napoli
Vittorio Cardone San Giovanni in Marignano (RN)
Vittorio Cerquiglini Perugia
Ximenes Luca Giussano (MI)
Yosef Kedem
Zampaloni Roberta Reggio Emilia (RE)
Zen Massimo Cittadella
Zoccolari Federica Vittorio Veneto 35

DISCOVER REVORING TRAINING

The Revoring method was born as a safe and practical total body training. Learn the movements and keep yourself in shape with Revoring Training!
Revoring is the brand-new fitness tool within the Training Plan of the most innovative Gyms all over the world. More and more Fitness Clubs and Personal Training Studios are offering to their clients our Revoring Group Training or exercises within circuit training based on this practical and multi-purpose fitness tool. Are you the owner of a Sport Center and would like to train your co-workers in order to provide your clients with Revoring Group Training? Do you want a private training session at your centre?

BOOK YOUR COURSE